East China

Chief Representative

Simone Pohl

Delegate and Chief Representative of Delegation of German Industry and Commerce Shanghai
Executive Director and Board Member of German Chamber of Commerce in China – Shanghai

General Management

Jan Jovy

General Manager GIC Shanghai

Christine Mueller

Deputy General Manager GIC Shanghai

Secretary

PEI Pei

Executive Assistant to the Chief Representative

Dr. Constanze Wang

Manager Executive Communications and Strategic Projects/ Referentin der Geschäftsführung

Iris Wachendorf

Assistant to Management

Legal & Investment

YU Rong

Head of Legal & Investment

TAO Xiangjin

Project Manager, Legal & Investment

ZHANG Xiangyu

Project Manager, Legal & Investment

ZHANG Fan

Project Manager, Legal & Investment

HUANG Fengran

Project Manager, Legal & Investment

CHEN Yichen

Project Manager, Legal & Investment

Market Entry & Business Development

LI Ying

Manager

HAO Zhi

Manager

XU Le

Project Manager

LENG Xiao

Manager

ZHU Siyuan

Project Manager Digital Market Entry

LI Jili

Manager, Web Service

DING Yifan

Saxony-Anhalt Representation in the PR China
Representative

Trade Promotion

WU Min

Head of Trade Promotion

Chamber Shanghai

Dr. Sigrid Winkler

Executive Chamber Manager

ZHU Daisy

Regional Manager Shanghai

DU Xiaolin

Project Manager Membership

CHEN Yan

Assistant to Executive Chamber Manager

LIU Huixin

Project Assistant – Membership

QI Jiaying

Project Manager Events

Julia Schneider

Project Manager Events

ZHANG Qianlu

Project Assistant Events

YIN Zheyu

Project Assistant Events Shanghai

+86-21-3858-5091

Write an e-mail

Olivia Helvadjian

Senior Communications Manager & Chief Editor

Philippa Hungar

Project Manager Communications

Navin Hossain

Regional Manager Neighboring Provinces

Veronika Glauberman

Manager Social Responsibility

CHEN Ting

Sales & Marketing Manager, Advertisement

Fairs, Events & Delegations

Samantha Tillner

Head of Fairs, Events & Delegations

DONG Yini

Manager, Fairs, Events & Exhibition

XUE Yanting

Manager of Fairs, Events & Delegations

DONG Wen

Project Manager | Fairs & Exhibitions

Andreas Krause

Project Manager, Events & Delegations

Tsai Shangyu

Project Manager Events & Delegations

Christian Maertlbauer

Project Manager, Partner Support Program

ZHOU Jiaxing

Project Assistant

Recruitment, Training & Vocational Training

Britta Buschfeld

Director, Vocational Training

Wilhelm Dittrich

Head of Department, Recruitment, Training & Vocational Training

CHEN Liwei

Deputy Director | Vocational Training

ZHANG Yihui

Senior Manager Training

Fu Yunxi

Training Assistant

ZHANG Qianqian

Manager | Recruitment

HE Mengxi

Project Manager Marketing & iMOVE

DAI Qiufang

Manager | Vocational Training

CHEN Xiaorong

Project Manager | Vocational Training

N. N.

Representative | iMOVE Office China
Project Manager | Vocational Training

WANG Yu

Manager - Assistant to Head (Vocational Training)

SHEN Yuan

Assistant | Vocational Training

Technical Services

SHI Min

Head, Technical Service
Office in Office

SUN Hongda

Assistant to Head of Department Technical Services

YU Yijun

Company Representative
OLIGO Lichttechnik GmbH

YU Ping

Applications Engineer of InfraTec

CUI Saijun

Technical Manager China
GRAF- SYTECO

ZHANG Peng

Country Sales Manager | Mynaric AG

Christoph Rupp

Senior Business Development Manager
SponsorPay GmbH

TANG Ying

Director China of the Project EUROGATE

SUN Fei

Director China of the Project EUROGATE

LU Huirong

Purchasing Manager | Pelipal

ZHANG Bin

Field Sales Manager | InfraTec GmbH

WEN Long

Test Engineer | MCD- Elektronik GmbH

WANG Jiaxin

Regional Sales Manager China | First Sensor

XU Zhijiang

Sales Manager- China | First Sensor

LI Shenwei

Research Analyst | Flossbach

QIN Bowen

Manager for Technical Service and Engineering | NKT Photonics GmbH

YU Junjie

Sales Manager | NKT Photonics GmbH

CHEN Jing

Sales Representative East Asia
Günter Bissinger Medizintechnik GmbH

XUE Danying

Senior Distribution Manager | KAISER + KRAFT

+86-21-3858-5282

Write an e-mail

TIAN Ping

Assistant to Sales Representative Asia-Pacific for Office-in-Office windmöller flooring products WFP GmbH

SUN Zheng

Purchaser/ Quality Manager | WIBU

Xianyu Wenxin

Director Asia for Office-in-Office ter Hürne

DONG Shuang

Senior Sales Manager Greater China | DWK Life Sciences

YANG Zhuxiang

Key Account Manager | HUGO BENZING

LAN Tao

Business Development Manager China | B.I.G MC GmbH

+86-21-3858 5276

Download vCard

ZHANG Yi

Sourcing Manager Asia | Häffner

+86-21-3858 5208

Download vCard

Office in Office

DING Yifan

Saxony-Anhalt Representation in the PR China
Representative

Harald Fuchs

FrankfurtRheinMain GmbH - International Marketing of the Region
Director | Shanghai Liaison Office

XU Zhixian

FrankfurtRheinMain GmbH - International Marketing of the Region
Senior Manager China | Shanghai Liaison Office

Robert Herzner

Director of Office in Office Germany Trade and Invest

XU Xinyun

Manager Investment Promotion | GTAI

WANG Hong

Schleswig-Holstein Business Centre (Hangzhou Office)
Representative

WANG Zhen

Schleswig-Holstein Business Centre (Hangzhou Office)
Deputy Director

MA Ke

Schleswig-Holstein Business Centre (Hangzhou Office)
Sales Representative China | C. Otto

HE Qingwei

Schleswig-Holstein Business Centre (Hangzhou Office)
Project Manager

JIANG Ping

Schleswig-Holstein Business Centre (Hangzhou Office)
Project Manager

YE Wenyao

Schleswig-Holstein Business Centre (Hangzhou Office)
Senior Project Manager

LI Shanyu

Schleswig-Holstein Business Centre (Hangzhou Office)
Assistant

LI Jia

Schleswig-Holstein Business Centre (Hangzhou Office)
Reception of WTSH Hanghzhou Office

Visa Services for Chinese

YU Ling

Head, Visa Services

ZHANG Le

Visa Services

MA Guo Dong

Visa Services

GONG Ni

Visa Services

DING Lei

Visa Services

FAN Junjian

Visa Services

Visa Services for German Travelers

YU Ling

Head, Visa Services

Translation Services

LI Ying

Manager, Sales & Sourcing Support Services

Government Affairs

Cindy HE

Director, Government Affairs

Corporate Services

YUAN An

Head Corporate Services

ZHANG Hong

Senior Accountant

WU Jun

Senior Accountant

LU Jingyi

Accountant

XI Ling

Accountant

LI Weifang

Accountant

ZHANG Li

Account

SHU Zhizhen

Account

Human Resources

ZHAO Han

Head Human Resources

WANG Minyue

Assistant Manager
Human Resources

WU Qingyuan

Assistant of Human Resources

IT Services

ZHU Haoping

Head, IT Services

PAN Yang

Project Manager for Help Desk

Finance & Controlling

ZHANG Yan

Head of Finance & Controlling

ZHANG Lili

Accounting Manager Delegation Shanghai and German Chamber Shanghai

WU Bin

Accounting Manager GICs

ZHOU Yizhen

GL Accountant

TANG Ye

Accountant GIC

LIU Lin

Accountant

Office Administration

SUN Ping

Head of Office Administration

FANG Fang

Manager, Design Services

XIA Siying

Receptionist and Administration Assistant

SHEN Yimin

Receptionist & Administration Assistant

LIU Yi

Administrative Assistant

GIC Qingdao

SHI Yunlin

Regional Manager Shandong Province

WEN Yang

Regional Sales Manager Asia | MICRO-HYBIRD ELECTRONIC GmbH

+86-532-66777609

Download vCard